MOL Account’s New Maximum Balance Limit!

MOL Account’s New Maximum Balance Limit!

1140x300
IMPORTANT
* The New maximum balance limit will only apply to single currency MOL account user.
* User is required to complete the information on Account Setting page to enjoy this feature.
* Check out our FAQs page for more information: http://www.mol.com/Help/FAQ

Steps to upgrade to new maximum balance limit

STEP 1:

Sign up for MOL Account.

STEP 2:

Once you have logged into the account, you will receive a notification to say that you are eligible for the balance limit upgrade. Alternatively, you may click "Upgrade" button at "My Account" page

STEP 3:

Complete information required in Account Setting page and select the "Save Changes" button.

STEP 4:

Next, Click "Yes" to confirm your new upgrade of the balance limit.

STEP 4:

Congratulations! You are now eligible for the new balance limit in your MOL Account!

New Maximum Balance Limit for all the Respective Countries:

No.Country / RegionCurrencyNew Limit (Currency)New Limit (MOLPoints)
1MalaysiaMYR1,500150,000
2SingaporeSGD40040,000
3ThailandTHB10,500105,000
4PhilippinesPHP14,00014,000
5VietnamVND6,500,000 6,500,000
6IndonesiaIDR5,000,000 50,000
7IndiaINR19,00019,000
8TaiwanTWD9,50095,000
9BrazilBRL1,100110,000
10United States USD30030,000
11AustraliaAUD40040,000
12New Zealand NZD45045,000
13GlobalUSD30030,000

For out more from mol.com

Share this post